CPD/CLE events
Stay up to date with the latest CPD/CLE events by subscribing to our weekly email list. Subscribe now
Starts: Wednesday 20 March
Presenters: Sebastian Bisley and Tim Smith
View info
Starts: Thursday 21 March
Presenters: Philip Strang or Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Saturday 23 March
Presenter: Chris Patterson
View info
Starts: Monday 25 March
Presenters: Steven Moe and Sophie Tremewan
View info
Starts: Tuesday 26 March
Presenters: Bronwyn Heenan and Rebecca Rendle
View info
Starts: Wednesday 27 March
Presenters: Greg Kelly, Kimberly Lawrence, Kevin Lenahan, Colette Mackenzie
View info
Starts: Wednesday 3 April
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Thursday 4 April
Presenter: Jeremy Johnson
View info
Starts: Friday 5 April
Presenters: Various local presenters
View info
Starts: Monday 8 April
Presenters: Vivienne Crawshaw KC and Samantha Wilson
View info
Starts: Tuesday 9 April
Presenter: Paul David KC
View info
Starts: Wednesday 17 April
Presenter: Samantha Wilson
View info
Starts: Thursday 18 April
Presenters: Vicki Ammundsen and Alison Gilbert
View info
Starts: Monday 29 April
Presenters: Lauren Lindsay, Ben Prewett
View info
Starts: Wednesday 1 May
Presenter: Apimaera Thomas
View info
Starts: Thursday 2 May
Presenters: Sally Morris and Bethan Read
View info
Starts: Thursday 2 May
Presenter: Jo Wickliffe
View info
Starts: Monday 6 May
Chairs: Stephanie Northey and Stephen van Bohemen
View info
Starts: Wednesday 8 May
Presenter: Aimee Mitchell
View info
Starts: Wednesday 15 May
Chair: Isaac Hikaka
View info
Starts: Thursday 16 May
Director: Niamh McMahon
View info
Starts: Tuesday 21 May
Presenters: Katie Green and Andrew Lewis
View info
Starts: Wednesday 22 May
Presenter: Pooja Sundar
View info
Starts: Monday 27 May
Presenter: Mike Doesburg
View info
Starts: Wednesday 29 May
Chair: Fleur McDonald
View info
Starts: Thursday 30 May
Presenters: Paul Collins, Richard Fowler KC
View info
Starts: Wednesday 5 June
Presenters: Amanda Donovan, Ben Jefferson
View info
Starts: Thursday 6 June
Presenters: Brintyn Smith, Alice Strang
View info
Starts: Friday 7 June
Presenters: Various local presenters
View info
Starts: Monday 10 June
Chair: Katie Green, Olivia McGregor, Andrew Leete, Lisa Small, Graeme Switzer, Georgina Toomey, Kimberley Wong
View info
Starts: Monday 10 June
Chair: Kristine King
View info
Starts: Thursday 13 June
Presenters: Michael Lenihan, Michael Harper
View info
Starts: Monday 17 June
Presenters: Greg Cain, Sid Wellik
View info
Starts: Tuesday 18 June
Presenters: Sally McKechnie, Robert Kirkness
View info
Starts: Tuesday 25 June
Presenters: Greg Kelly, Kimberly Lawrence, Colette Mackenzie
View info
Starts: Wednesday 26 June
Director: Paul David KC
View info
Starts: Tuesday 2 July
Presenters: Toni Brown and Bret Gustafson
View info
Starts: Friday 5 July
Presenters: Various local presenters
View info
Starts: Monday 8 July
Presenters: Hamish Douch, Duncan Terris, Michael Hoffman-Body, Katherine Mexted, Nick Kearney, Anita Wan
View info
Starts: Tuesday 9 July
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Tuesday 16 July
Presenters: Philip Strang or Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Thursday 25 July
Director: Niamh McMahon
View info
Starts: Monday 5 August
Presenters: Hamish Douch, Duncan Terris, Michael Hoffman-Body, Katherine Mexted, Nick Kearney, Anita Wan
View info
Starts: Monday 12 August
Chairs: Andrew Butler KC (New Zealand) and Kylie Evans SC (Australia)
View info
Starts: Wednesday 14 August
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Sunday 25 August
Director: Vivienne Crawshaw KC
View info
Starts: Friday 13 September
Presenters: Various local presenters
View info
Starts: Tuesday 17 September
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Wednesday 18 September
Chair: Neil Russ
View info
Starts: Thursday 19 September
Director: Niamh McMahon
View info
Starts: Thursday 19 September
Presenters: Philip Strang or Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Tuesday 15 October
Presenters: Philip Strang or Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Wednesday 23 October
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Tuesday 29 October
Presenters: Sandra Grant, Roderick Joyce QSO KC, Adrian Olney, Rachel Roff, Her Hon Judge Pru Steven KC, James Wilding KC
View info
Starts: Thursday 31 October
Chair: Judge Merepaia King
View info
Starts: Tuesday 5 November
Presenters: Philip Strang or Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Thursday 7 November
Presenters: Judge Hana Ellis and Usha Patel
View info
Starts: Monday 11 November
Presenters: Sandra Grant, Roderick Joyce QSO KC, Adrian Olney, Rachel Roff, Her Hon Judge Pru Steven KC, James Wilding KC
View info
Starts: Wednesday 20 November
Presenters: Prashika Chand, Kane Smith
View info
Starts: Thursday 21 November
Director: Niamh McMahon
View info